FIGURES DANCING, 1955
123
DANILA VASSILIEFF
(1897 – 1958)
FIGURES DANCING, 1955
watercolour and gouache on paper
30.0 x 40.0 cm
signed and dated upper left: Vassilieff 55
$2,000 – 3,000
Sold for $5,124 (inc. BP) in Auction 56 - 28 November 2018, Melbourne
Provenance
Deutscher Fine Art, Melbourne
Private collection, Melbourne