FOUR FIGURES IN BIRD COSTUMES

Important Australian + International Fine Art
Sydney
28 August 2013
144

NICHOLAS GEORGIADIS

(1923 - 2001, British)
FOUR FIGURES IN BIRD COSTUMES

gouache on paper

37.5 x 55.0 cm

$500 - 1,000
Sold for $2,640 (inc. BP) in Auction 30 - 28 August 2013, Sydney
Provenance

Collection of Lex Aitken and Alfredo (Bouret) Gonzalez, Sydney