CHILDREN FROM TEWEL, BALI
114
DONALD FRIEND
(1915 - 1989)
CHILDREN FROM TEWEL, BALI
ink, gouache and watercolour on paper
75.5 x 56.0 cm
signed and inscribed lower right: Children from Tewel / Donald Friend / Bali
$6,000 - 9,000
Sold for $7,800 (inc. BP) in Auction 29 - 24 April 2013, Melbourne
Provenance
Joel Fine Art, Melbourne, 16 October 2006, lot 60
Private collection, Sydney