STRANGE LANDSCAPE

Important Australian + International Fine Art
Melbourne
31 August 2011
159

DANILA VASSILIEFF

(1897 - 1958)
STRANGE LANDSCAPE

gouache on paper

26.5 x 42.0 cm

$3,000 - 5,000
Sold for $3,000 (inc. BP) in Auction 21 - 31 August 2011, Melbourne
Provenance

Niagara Galleries, Melbourne
Private collection, Adelaide
Deutscher~Menzies, Melbourne, 25 April 1999, lot 60
Private collection, Melbourne